QUESTION

Can I get paid for personal injury because I was assaulted on my job, I was knocked out by a man that used to work there?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Yes, not only through Worker's Comp, but also possibly through the Victims of Crime Fund. Contact us for more information if you like.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters