QUESTION

Can I get reimbursed for all car damages if I was hit by a worker for the postal service vehicle while on duty?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Edwin K. Niles
Yes, but all governmental claims require the filing of a claim form ASAP. Get the form from the P.O.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2016 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse
Sure, why not. But you must file a claim within the Federal Claims time period.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2016 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters