QUESTION

Can I get some money from my daughter’s settlement to help support her needs from the clerk of court?

Asked on May 21st, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
She has 2 years before she turns 18 and she needs money for school, medical bills and clothes for the summer she has outgrown.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you can satisfy the clerk. Get you a lawyer who handles such matters for infants (under age) .
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters