QUESTION

Can I get work man's comp or anything for stabbed victims from the government or what

Asked on Feb 24th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Got stabbed in the lung two times and now having problems with my name and chest and other parts of my left side and can't work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If u got attacked on a business premises while u were a customer then u may have a potential suit against that business 
Answered on Feb 24th, 2018 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters