QUESTION

Can I go after the other person's insurance if i didn't have insurance?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was in an accident when I was going with traffic, and the other person came from a side street with a stop sign and he hit my front driver side of my car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the other driver was at fault and he has liability insurance, then you can file a claim. Retain counsel  here in Florida for contingency fee representation which means you don't pay anything unless you win. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2020 at 3:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters