QUESTION

Can I go and get a new license or will they not let me if my license was confiscated by police when I was in a car accident?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
I wasn't charged with anything or even given a ticket. I’m not sure if I was even driving but I was left with a temporary driver’s permit when I woke up in the hospital.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Maybe yes, and maybe no.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 8:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters