QUESTION

Can I hire a mediator to represent me in a personal injury lawsuite in SC?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2015 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
You need an attorney to file an action. Once the action is filed with court, you will probably have to attempt mediation before trial depending on the county where you file.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2015 at 5:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters