QUESTION

Can I hire another attorney if I am currently involved with another firm in a wrongful death case?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2014 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
Ive been offered 100,000. as a settlement. Im not satisfied with their efforts in trying to compensate for my husbands wrongful death.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

First of all please except our condolences on the loss of your husband. You are free to consult with any other attorney you want for a second opinion. If you then decide to hire the second lawyer that is your absolute right. Please feel free to call us for a no obligation consultation on our toll-free hotline 1-888-352-5298.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2014 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters