QUESTION

can I make dollar general pay my medical bill due to on goin I just to sinuses eat ache an streak of bad pIain from my simple to my neck couldn't o

Asked on Jun 07th, 2019 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
dollar store refuses to send me to dr an will not let me go to emergency room
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
did You suffer an on premises injury at the store? If so discuss your case with counsel here in Florida.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2019 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters