QUESTION

Can I own a firearm in the future if my felony was a driving offense

Asked on Dec 04th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
Wife was injured in auto accident I was drinking. Got a serious injury case (felony)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
If your wife was injured as a result of you drinking and driving, you are likely charged with a 5-year felony. Feel free to reach out to me for a free consultation regarding your situation. If you do not have counsel, this is not something that you want to represent yourself on.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2021 at 7:24 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters