QUESTION

Can I pay my fine online on the same day of my court date?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
If I can pay online can I pay my fine off on the same day as my court date will there be any additional charges?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
The clerk of court will tell you how to pay your account. Usually the fine must be paid before the end of the court day. Do what the clerk tells you to do. Do not take advice from the street or the barber shop.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2012 at 8:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters