QUESTION

Can I receive money for getting in a car accident?

Asked on May 13th, 2014 on Motorcycle Accidents - California
More details to this question:
I was rear ended in a car accident. I was the driver at a stop light. and A car didn't stop and hit me from behind. I went to the hospital and had minor wip flash and was out of work for a few days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Yes. Sounds like you have a personal injury claim and assuming that the other driver was at fault you would almost certainly be able to recover for your medical bills and pain and suffering. Feel free to contact me directly if you would like assistance. Thanks,Jon
Answered on May 14th, 2014 at 8:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters