QUESTION

can I recoup persoanal injurie money

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2013 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
A young boy hit me in the watedr with a boogie board rwesulting in a fracture to my right ankle I have been out of work for 3 months. Can I sue the town of hampton Nh
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Boston, MA at Pomykato & Pomykato
Update Your Profile
No.  What did Hampton do wrong to result in a kid hitting you with the boogie board?
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters