QUESTION

Can I report my vehicle stolen if I lent it to someone and he hasn't returned it?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I text have messages from him stating he was returning my vehicle. Last night, I spoke to him demanding my vehicle be returned immediately. He still hasn't returned my vehicle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Yes, that means they are using your vehicle without your permission. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 2:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters