QUESTION

Can I report that my stalker attempted to arrange a meeting between us 6 months ago?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should report anything that might be relevant to the police. They will decide if it is useful or not. What would prevent you from doing so?
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters