QUESTION

Can I seek damages for my injury against the car company?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Can I seek damages for my injury against the car company?
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Care to say how the collision (I assume there was one) happened, what the injury was or is, what the bills are, what the doctor says, etc, etc, etc.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
Need more information.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
1 Award
What injury? What car company? What happened?
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters