QUESTION

Can I still file a personal injury claim if my license was expired?

Asked on May 28th, 2015 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was involved in an automobile accident. The other driver was at fault but I was driving with an expired license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers’ Compensation Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
1 Award
Yes, if you were not at fault, you can file a claim.
Answered on May 28th, 2015 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters