QUESTION

Can I still file a report if I slipped and fall at a restaurant?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I didn’t make a report. I got scared. My main concern was my baby. She was okay. I didn’t make a report but now my back is hurting bad.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Fresno, CA at Carl L. Brown
Update Your Profile
It really depends on when it happened.
Answered on Jun 21st, 2017 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters