QUESTION

Can I still file an incident report at a retail store for a slip n fall two days ago?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Didn't want to bother with it at the time thinking it was nothing but my shoulder still hurts. Not sure what or if I have any options or maybe just let it be?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You an of they will accept it. ...
Answered on Apr 24th, 2017 at 4:37 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters