QUESTION

Can I still file an incident report if slip and fall happened two months ago?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I slipped and fell on ice in my complex in February. I did not file an incident report yet but would like to since I am experiencing very bad headache and problems with my eye.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
"File" a report with whom? You can inform the apartment management of the incident and they can process the information as they see fit. That does not mean you will get anything out of it, it just means that you will be giving them information.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2015 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters