QUESTION

Can I still sue and how if I was assaulted in a bar in 2013?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I have been giving the run around that's it's not worth it to sue and I only had a year to sue. I was left blind in my left eye.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If that's the advice you've already been given, I don't see how you expect to see a different answer here.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters