QUESTION

Can I still sue if my insurance was not paid on time?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
The other person that hit me who was at fault does have insurance.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Monica Cecilia Castillo-Barraza
You may sue but there may be limitations on your recovery if you did not have insurance on the date of the accident.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 7:43 PM

Report Abuse
Certainly.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 7:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters