QUESTION

CAN I SUBMIT A LAWSUIT IF THE DRIVER OF THE CAR HAD A SUSPENDED LICENSE

Asked on Aug 11th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Yes.  The license status of a potential lawsuit defendant has no impact on your ability to file a lawsuit.  If they have no insurance, you may find it very difficult to collect however.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2011 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters