QUESTION

CAN I SUE A BUSINESS OWNER IF HE COMES ON MY PROPERTY AND ASSAULTS ME?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
THIS OWNER SHOVES ME 3 TIMES IN MY CHEST ON MY PROPERTY WHEN I TRY TO TALK TO HIM CALMLY ABOUT A SITUATION EARLIER IN THE DAY I WENT TO THE HOSPITAL THE FOLLOWING NIGHT BECAUSE MY SPINE BETWEEN MY SHOULDER BLADES WAS HURTIN AND A HEAD ACHE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
 You not only can sue him, you should file a police report immediately if you have not already done so. 
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters