QUESTION

Can I sue a courier for delivering my iPhone 7 to the wrong address and it was stolen?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I have not sign no documents or anything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Complaint to the Apple facility you bought it from and they will contact the carrier company to see what can be done. ?Yes, you have a claim against the courier company but it more likely the problem will be resolved if you go through Apple.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2016 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters