QUESTION

Can I sue a gas station?

Asked on May 10th, 2026 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I got jumped by 3 people on there property! H
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A business owner has a legal duty to protect customers on its premises from foreseeable criminal attacks. If this was in a high crime or semi high crime area and they did not have adequate security, then you do have a case. It is against the policy of this platform for attorneys to solicit your case. However, you can research our backgrounds and reach out privately to one of us.   
Answered on May 11th, 2026 at 2:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters