QUESTION

Can I sue a homeless shelter for knowingly admitting somebody to there services knowing they have tuberculosis and I might catch it?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You cant sue a person or business for what might happen. you can sue for damages that are already incurred or that an expert can reasonably predict.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2017 at 10:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters