QUESTION

Can I Sue A Homeowner If I Was Painting His Rental Property And I Fell Of Ladder And Broke My Hand

Asked on Apr 15th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I Was Painting And Fell Off Ladder And Broke My Left Hand
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, if the homeowner was in anyway, responsible or negligent for the damages that you suffered. This would be determined by who provided the ladder, and whether the ladder was defective or not, and whether you could prove that the ladder was defective based on some kind of forensic analysis. 
Answered on Apr 16th, 2025 at 1:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters