QUESTION

can i sue a hospital for a medical incident that happened 3 years ago causing breathing trouble, head aches and chest pain?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Macon, GA at Powers Beechers
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately not as the statute of limitations in Georgia is two (2) years from the time you discover the injury. 
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters