QUESTION

Can I sue a laundromat if the dryer burned my arm?

Asked on Oct 31st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
The worker keeps trying to give me a ride home and one worker wanted to kiss it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Barry R. Rabovsky
Update Your Profile
Did you seek medical treatment as a result of the incident?
Answered on Nov 10th, 2015 at 2:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters