QUESTION

Can I sue a Pharmacy if they mistakenly gave me a wrong medicine?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I video recorded the pharmacy apologizing admitting that they made a mistake and that they gave me someone else medicine by mistake and that were glad that nothing more serious happened .I had been taking that medicine for two weeks I never notice. Until the nurse in the emergency room explained that I had taken someone else medicine .I never notice because I can't see well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
I did a case like this before. What are your damages? Was the trip the emergency room caused by the wrong medicine?
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 7:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters