QUESTION

Can I sue a restaurant because I found out that the fries were a chicken in pork base grease and I don’t eat pork?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I realize I become sick each time I eat with them. So I did some research and found out that the fries were a chicken in pork base grease. My problem is I don’t eat pork. So that is why I get so sick. So is there something I can do about it. I believe that is so deceiving for people like me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you asked before ordering and they lied, then maybe.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2017 at 6:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters