QUESTION

Can I sue a restaurant for finding a rat toe nail in my mouth with the food?

Asked on Dec 19th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I have been having bad stomach cramps and vomiting. Went to hospital and got medicine for vomiting but is not working. Missed a day of work already and still isn't feeling well. Haven't been able to eat or drink anything been feeling dizzy or faint. I bought a food and I still have the whole plate of food that I couldn't continue to eat and it also has the toe nail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The short answer is Yes. Find a good personal injury lawyer in your area.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2017 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters