QUESTION

Can I sue a store if I fell when I was pregnant because it was wet?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
My son is 2 now.. He was born premature. He can't talk. He takes therapy. I think this has affected him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Yes, there is a possibility you can sue. Consider consulting an experienced injury lawyer familiar with premises liability slip and fall cases. Good luck.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 3:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters