QUESTION

Can I sue a trucking company that has put a dash cam video of a guy that wrecked beside me and slide in front of me. They put it on youtube

Asked on May 23rd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know of any law that would allow you to sue the trucking company just because they posted it on youtube. Were you identified in the video by your name and address being given?
Answered on May 23rd, 2016 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters