QUESTION

Can i sue a used car dealer for selling me a car with the air bags unplugged

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
If the dealer did this, yes.  Also if they said they did an inspection.  You would have to show they knew or should have known and you subsequently were injured.  
Answered on Aug 16th, 2017 at 5:54 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters