QUESTION

can i sue am ambulance driver for hitting my car, while in an intesection, if ambulance was not on an emergancey call,

Asked on Apr 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
QI stopped on a red light at an intersection. There was an ambulanc at red light also for a left turn. When my light turned green, i proceeed to go staight, then the ambulance turned left and hit my car in the intersection. I have 2 witnesses saying the ambulamce turned on a red light. Also the ambulace didnt shave lights or sirens on. I have a letter from my insurance conpany saying im 0% at fault, the amvulance company in 100% at fault
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Yes. Were you injured?
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 4:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters