QUESTION

Can I sue both parties after my car is totaled?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The driver has no insurance, has a revoke license, no registration and the truck past registration is in girlfriend’s name. They changed their phone number and I cannot get in touch with them. He did say he would pay but I cannot get in touch with them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You should try to locate him and file criminal charges. If that happens, see a civil attorney to see if it is worth suing this guy. It sounds like he has no money but you never know.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2015 at 9:33 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters