QUESTION

Can I sue DSS or the group home if my 12 year old daughter might be pregnant after I put her in?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I did put my child in a group home where she had sex with him on Thanksgiving day. Now, she might be pregnant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Possibly. Talk to an attorney in your community to obtain more facts to see what can be done.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2017 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters