QUESTION

Can I sue for damages if the owner of the property has home owner insurance?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I was hit by an ATV. The driver lost control and hit me. I was taken by an ambulance. I had an emergency surgery and now have to learn to walk again. The guy who hit me works on the property.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Bellingham, WA at Bill Coats Law
Update Your Profile
Yes, from the information I see you have a good case.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2015 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters