QUESTION

can i sue for falling down a business steps and breaking my leg and ankle?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2012 on Slip and Fall - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
the steps are wooden, and quite old and the railing was loose.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
If the steps were not reasonably cared for and the owner was on notice then you may have a good case.  Consult with a good Pennsylvania Slip and Fall Lawyer.  
Answered on Oct 14th, 2012 at 8:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters