QUESTION

Can I sue for getting hit on my head as a bouncer working under the table?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was working for this night club under the table when I got struck in the back of my head I ended up chipping my tooth and splitting my lip pretty bad I also have a police report filed from that night.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Sure, you can sue the person that hit you for battery.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters