QUESTION

Can I sue for pain and suffering even if I had not been to a doctor since the hospital?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2012 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was a passenger in a car in April. The airbag did not release and I suffered a concussion. I went to hospital with contusions and severe concussion in New Jersey. I was ok to do sports after that. No fault so my insurance had to pay even if I was not in the car. My insurance rates will increase thanks to this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Livingston, NJ
2 Awards
As a nj attorney, do you have the verbal; and if so, how do you feel you pierce it? I WOULD SAY NO
Answered on Oct 30th, 2012 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters