QUESTION

Can I sue for the cost of my vehicle after being rear ended?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
Michigan is a No Fault state and you must turn the claim into your own insurance. You can sue for your deductible up to $1,000.00.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
I'm Michigan, you can sue for your deductible or $1,000.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters