QUESTION

Can I sue if a fast food place does not give me my full order?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I went to a fast food restaurant and placed an order to go. When I arrived home, I discovered that only part of my order was filled.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What would be your damages? Five or $10? Why waste your time?
Answered on Oct 13th, 2016 at 6:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters