QUESTION

Can I sue if I ate at fast food restaurant where what appeared to be a rodent or a rodent embryo was found/discovered in my food?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I have the pic to prove it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Did you get sick? Were there medical expenses? Lost time from work?
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters