QUESTION

Can I sue if I go to visit my husband gravesite and find that all of his belongings vase flowers cross lights and everything was moved thrown over

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2023 on Slip and Fall - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Can I sue if I go to visit my husband gravesite and find that all of his belongings vase flowers cross lights and everything was moved thrown over in front of someone else gravesite because they are preparing for another funeral and burial and the whole tractor over my husband gravesite and marker covered with dirt. This is sad and disrespectful !!! I told them . And also they can't even tell me what end is his head or feet terrible!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you probably could if you can prove that it was the fault of the cemetery employees. Hopefully you took some pictures.    
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2023 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters