QUESTION

Can I sue if I got my cornea cut while working in the church and metal in my eye from a dirty kitchen?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
I told these people to keep the kitchen clean for the last three years and have been complaining about the kitchen.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
Need more details. If you were a volunteer, no.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2016 at 5:51 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
Anyone with the filing fee can sue anyone. You need to prove that the church knew that a dirty knife can injure you. You don't provide enough information to answer that question.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2016 at 5:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters