QUESTION

Can I sue if I had my fingers cut by a coworker with hedge trimmers which then caused me to scream and lose my top denture?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You can sue your coworker. If you have workers compensation insurance a t work, then you may not sue your employer.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2016 at 6:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters