QUESTION

Can I sue if I was a passenger but I was threatened not to call police?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
I suffered leg and back injury from car accident. I was threatened by other driver involved not to call police.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Yes. Do it. But have witnesses.
Answered on May 21st, 2017 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters